MENU
Forum

Get up to 11

exclusive bonuses

What's so special about

our bonus reviews?


  • only recommended casinos
  • full wagering requirements
  • terms & conditions analysis
  • bonus value calculation
We respect your privacy and won't share your email address.
[X] Close this form and return to site
6.75

Euro Palace Status: Not Recommended

Ownership:
Digimedia Ltd
Affiliate Program:
Fortune Affiliates

Euro Palace Casino

Overview

Review last updated – March 2018

Euro Palace casino are part of the Fortune Lounge group of casinos. This group of casino have historically been inconsistent in their willingness to cooperate with the management of player complaint and have now stated they are not willing to discuss any player issues with this service.

Trustworthiness

 - 2 / 10

Euro Palace casino are part of the Fortune Lounge group of casinos.

In the last few years the Fortune Lounge group has aggressively expanded and taken over a substantial proportion of the the Microgaming only casino providers still on the market, including the BrightShare, WagerShare, RedReturns and the ReferBack groups of casino (listed by affiliate programs).

Historically the Fortune Lounge group have been inconsistent in their approach to management of complaints submitted to this site, willing to fully discuss basic cases and unwilling to go into the required detail with more complex issues.

As of March 2018 this group has made clear that they are no longer willing to discuss any aspect of any complaint with this service.

For references see Fortune Lounge Group Player/Affiliate Issues

Only casinos carrying ThePOGG Deposit Guarantee Seal can score higher than 8/10.

Bonuses

 - 8 / 10
100% up to €150
Max Bonus 150
Min Deposit 10
Max Bet 15%xb
Type Cashable
Wagering 40xb
20 complimentary spins on Wild Orient
# of Spins 20
Spin Value 0.25
Max Bet 15%xb
Max Win NA
Wagering 40xw

The Euro Palace Welcome bonus currently consists of a bonus of 100% up to €150 plus 20 complimentary spins on Wild Orient.

The minimum deposit that will trigger the bonus is €10.

This bonus has a wagering requirement of 40xbonus for the deposit bonus and the complimentary spins have a wagering requirement of 40xwinnings.

The bonus uses the standard bonus structure with funds being locked from the moment of deposit until all wagering requirements are met and bets with both deposited and bonus funds contributing to the wagering requirement.

The maximum allowed bet is 15% of the bonus received on any single round of play.

There is no maximum win on either the deposit bonus or the complimentary spins.

The bonus is cashable.

Game Weightings:

  • Most slots and parlour games (Keno and scratch card games) 100%
  • Table poker games and Casino War 20%
  • Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker, Sic Bo, Wheel of Riches and all roulette games. Video poker games, craps, baccarat and all blackjack games except Classic Blackjack. Hot Ink, Retro Reels (Extreme Heat/Diamond Glitz) 10%
  • Classic Blackjack and All Aces Video Poker / Power Poker 2%
  • Lucky Darts 0%

Available to newly registered players only.

Every effort is made to ensure these terms are accurate and up-to-date, however we accept no responsibility for inaccuracies or errors. It is your responsibility to ensure that you confirm the terms of any promotion you accept with the operators website before you play.

 

 

BONUS CODE: NA RECOMMENDED BONUSES
Value to Player for:
€13.29
Bonus Value
low roller
high
mid roller
high
high roller
high
superhigh roller
high

Payout Speed: 4 days

 - 6 / 10

Using Neteller our reviewer reports withdrawals paid within 4 days.

Minimum withdrawal – €50.

Maximum withdrawal – None listed.

Banking options available - Credit/Debit cards, Neteller, Skrill (Moneybookers), Bank Transfer, Instadebit, EntroPay, Click2Pay, ClickAndBuy, EZIPay, InstantDebit, EcoCard, UseMyWallet

We recommend using Neteller for speed, convenience and security. To sign-up to Neteller click here.

CLICK HERE TO JOIN NETELLER

Software

 - 9 / 10

Euro Palace casino use Microgaming software for both their download and instant play casinos. Check out our Microgaming Software Review.

Game selections are as follows;

Download

Instant

Table Games – 76

Table Games – 54

Slots – 375

Slots – 248

Video Poker – 58

Video Poker – 23

Jackpot – 25

Jackpot – 17

Customer Service

 - 10 / 10

Email Testing Record

  • December 2016 - 9 minutes
  • December 2015 - No Reply
  • June 2015 - No Response
  • November 2014 - No Response
  • June 2014 - No Response
  • December 2013 - No Response

Licensing

 - 8 / 10

EuroPalace hold the following gambling licenses :

  • Malta Gaming Authority - In our experience the MGA is the best regulatory authority in terms of the management of player complaints. Their complaints team is open and cooperative in the discussion of player issues and we've managed to resolve a number of credible player issues working with the MGA. You can find further information regarding this regulator's complaint policies. You can find further information regarding this regulator's complaint policies here.

Restricted Countries

Euro Palace does not accept players from the following countries: Australia, South Africa, U.S. Minor Outlying Islands, U.S. Miscellaneous Pacific Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands, United Kingdom, United States.

Contact


Phone : Australia 1-800-658460
Canada 18667452416
Denmark 80887134
Finland 0800919692
Hong Kong 800-903483
Mauritius 0027110613848
Namibia 0800 23 22 12
New Zealand 0800449767
Norway 80019453
Singapore 800-1204340
Sweden 0200-8991-63
Thailand 1-801-20665859
United Kingdom 0-808-2386055
French Belgium 080049216
French Canada 18667452416
French Mauritius 0027110613847
French Switzerland 0800001722
German Austria 0800005080
German Belgium 080049216
German Germany 08000003370
German Switzerland 0800001722
Spanish Argentina 08004440973
Spanish Chile 12300207689
Spanish Mexico 0018669724381
Spanish Spain 800 3000 87
Italian Switzerland 0800001722
Italian Italy 800986542
Greek Cyprus 80077315
Greek Greece 00800-127-304
Portuguese Portugal 800-814053
Portuguese Brazil 08008920071
Dutch Belgium 080049216
Dutch The Netherlands 08000204703

Slots RTP

Euro Palace casino do publish the house edge (RTP) information for all of their slots games.

Comp Points

The Euro Palace comp point program awards points as follows;

  • Slot games and unique games 1 credit 1 point
  • Table games (not mentioned below) 5 credits 1 point
  • Sic bo and all roulettes 10 credits 1 point
  • Video poker games, craps, baccarat and all the blackjack games except Classic Blackjack 20 credits 1 point
  • Classic Blackjack and All Aces Video Poker 100 credits 1 point

This is ten times better than the standard Playtech comp point system for Slots games, twice as good for some table games, the same for Sic Bo and Roulette and half as good for all other games.

The points can be redeemed at a rate of 1000 points to 1 credit and you need a minimum of 5000 credits to be redeemed.

Closing Thoughts

The Digimedia Group's 'we will, we won't, we will, we won't' approach to the management of player complaint has been frustrating and unprofessional. Worse than this they've now aligned to the less transparent and player friendly of these options. We simply cannot recommend this group to players.

Not for you?

Check out the very best!
Deposit Guarantee Casinos

Not for you?

Check out the very best!
Deposit Guarantee Casinos

Promotional Terms & Conditions

100% up to €150
Max Bonus 150
Min Deposit 10
Max Bet 15%xb
Type Cashable
Wagering 40xb
20 complimentary spins on Wild Orient
# of Spins 20
Spin Value 0.25
Max Bet 15%xb
Max Win NA
Wagering 40xw

This promotion is only available to new players and only once they've made their first deposit.

The Euro Palace Welcome bonus currently consists of a bonus of 100% up to €150 plus 20 complimentary spins on Wild Orient.

The minimum deposit that will trigger the bonus is €10.

This bonus has a wagering requirement of 40xbonus for the deposit bonus and the complimentary spins have a wagering requirement of 40xwinnings.

The bonus uses the standard bonus structure with funds being locked from the moment of deposit until all wagering requirements are met and bets with both deposited and bonus funds contributing to the wagering requirement.

The maximum allowed bet is 15% of the bonus received on any single round of play.

There is no maximum win on either the deposit bonus or the complimentary spins.

The bonus is cashable.

Game Weightings:

  • Most slots and parlour games (Keno and scratch card games) 100%
  • Table poker games and Casino War 20%
  • Texas Hold'em Bonus Poker, Sic Bo, Wheel of Riches and all roulette games. Video poker games, craps, baccarat and all blackjack games except Classic Blackjack. Hot Ink, Retro Reels (Extreme Heat/Diamond Glitz) 10%
  • Classic Blackjack and All Aces Video Poker / Power Poker 2%
  • Lucky Darts 0%

Available to newly registered players only.

Every effort is made to ensure these terms are accurate and up-to-date, however we accept no responsibility for inaccuracies or errors. It is your responsibility to ensure that you confirm the terms of any promotion you accept with the operators website before you play.

 

 

close window