MENU

Get up to 19

exclusive bonuses

What's so special about

our bonus reviews?


  • only recommended casinos
  • full wagering requirements
  • terms & conditions analysis
  • bonus value calculation
We respect your privacy and won't share your email address.
[X] Close this form and return to site
6.30

Kazino Status: Closed

Kazino Casino

Overview

Review last updated – May 2016

The Kazino website is only available in Greek.

The Greek arm of the Fortune Lounge group, Kazino only cater to Greek players.

Trustworthiness

 - 3 / 10

7Sultans casino are part of the Fortune Lounge group of casinos.

Only one of the six reviewers who work regularly for this site holds an account with the Fortune Lounge group. They report positive experiences.

In the last few years the Fortune Lounge group has aggressively expanded and taken over a substantial proportion of the the Microgaming only casino providers still on the market, including the BrightShare, WagerShare, RedReturns and the ReferBack groups of casino (listed by affiliate programs).

None of the groups that make up this super group of Microgaming casino have a spotless record when it comes to the discussion of player complaint and treatment of their affiliate partners, but some of the groups have a better record than others.

At the present time it's not clear exactly how this amalgamation of casino groups is going to function, whether the individual groups will continue to function autonomously and form their own policies regarding the discussion of player complaints or whether there will be one unified policy applied to all casinos in the group.

While doing the background research for this review, we came across several instances wherein the Fortune Lounge casinos failed to respond to attempts made by various websites to mediate player disputes.

When mediating disputes with the Fortune Lounge group we have found them very cooperative when it comes to providing certain types of evidence and unwilling to engage when other types of evidence are requested. As such they do not qualify for a Green status with regard to responding to complaints, but given that they will provide certain types of evidence they are beyond the standard for Amber status.

It is worth noting that the Fortune Lounge management have openly stated that they will not discuss any complaints with Gambling Grumbles.

The Fortune Lounge group have been involved in the confiscation of player funds based on vague terms.

In late 2014 a situation came to light where an affiliate was found to be hacking into other sites and posting their gambling links on these sites without the owners knowledge or permission. This activity is clearly illegal and unethical. The majority of casinos that were receiving traffic from this affiliate closed the affiliate's accounts upon finding out what the affiliate was doing, however some casinos, whether via intent or insufficient security policies, continued to be listed on these sites for many months after the activity of this affiliate came to light. Many other brands managed to quickly take action to get themselves removed from the hacked sites (closing the affiliate account down and ensuring that new accounts could not be open).

For references see Fortune Lounge Group Player/Affiliate Issues

Only casinos carrying ThePOGG Deposit Guarantee Seal can score higher than 8/10.

Bonuses

 - 1 / 10

To find out how our bonus ratings are calculated see Bonus Rating System.

Bonus;

100% up to €250.

As the Kazino website is only available in Greek we are unable to provide terms and conditions for their sign-up bonus.



Payout Speed: 4 days

 - 6 / 10

Using Neteller our reviewer reports withdrawals paid within 4 days.

Minimum withdrawal – €50.

Maximum withdrawal – None listed.

Banking options available - Credit/Debit cards, Neteller, Skrill (Moneybookers), Bank Transfer, Instadebit, EntroPay, Click2Pay, ClickAndBuy, EZIPay, InstantDebit, EcoCard, UseMyWallet

We recommend using Neteller for speed, convenience and security. To sign-up to Neteller click here.

Software

 - 9 / 10

Kazino casino use Microgaming software for both their download and instant play casinos. Check out our Microgaming Software Review.

Game selections are as follows;

Download

Instant

Table Games – 76

Table Games – 54

Slots – 375

Slots – 248

Video Poker – 58

Video Poker – 23

Jackpot – 25

Jackpot – 17

Customer Service

 - 10 / 10

Email Testing Record

  • December 2016 - 9 minutes
  • June 2015 - 12 hours 25 minutes
  • November 2014 - No Response
  • June 2014 - No Response
  • December 2013 - 23 hours 53 minutes

Licensing

 - 8 / 10

Kazino hold the following gambling licenses :

  • Malta Gaming Authority - In our experience the MGA is the best regulatory authority in terms of the management of player complaints. Their complaints team is open and cooperative in the discussion of player issues and we've managed to resolve a number of credible player issues working with the MGA. You can find further information regarding this regulator's complaint policies. You can find further information regarding this regulator's complaint policies here.

The following countries are restricted from participation with Fortune Room casino – United Kingdom, USA

Contact Information;

Phone : Australia 1-800-658460
Canada 18667452416
Denmark 80887134
Finland 0800919692
Hong Kong 800-903483
Mauritius 0027110613848
Namibia 0800 23 22 12
New Zealand 0800449767
Norway 80019453
Singapore 800-1204340
Sweden 0200-8991-63
Thailand 1-801-20665859
United Kingdom 0-808-2386055
French Belgium 080049216
French Canada 18667452416
French Mauritius 0027110613847
French Switzerland 0800001722
German Austria 0800005080
German Belgium 080049216
German Germany 08000003370
German Switzerland 0800001722
Spanish Argentina 08004440973
Spanish Chile 12300207689
Spanish Mexico 0018669724381
Spanish Spain 800 3000 87
Italian Switzerland 0800001722
Italian Italy 800986542
Greek Cyprus 80077315
Greek Greece 00800-127-304
Portuguese Portugal 800-814053
Portuguese Brazil 08008920071
Dutch Belgium 080049216
Dutch The Netherlands 08000204703

Affiliate Program - Fortune Affiliates.

Restricted Countries

Kazino does not accept players from the following countries: U.S. Minor Outlying Islands, U.S. Miscellaneous Pacific Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands, United Kingdom, United States.

Slots RTP

Kazino casino do publish the house edge (RTP) information for all of their slots games.

Comp Points

The Kazino comp point program awards points as follows;

  • Slot games and unique games 1 credit 1 point
  • Table games (not mentioned below) 5 credits 1 point
  • Sic bo and all roulettes 10 credits 1 point
  • Video poker games, craps, baccarat and all the blackjack games except Classic Blackjack 20 credits 1 point
  • Classic Blackjack and All Aces Video Poker 100 credits 1 point

This is ten times better than the standard Playtech comp point system for Slots games, twice as good for some table games, the same for Sic Bo and Roulette and half as good for all other games.

The points can be redeemed at a rate of 1000 points to 1 credit and you need a minimum of 5000 credits to be redeemed.

Closing Thoughts

Obviously not for everyone given the Greek only website, Kazino have many other issues that mean all players should avoid this group.

Not for you?

Check out the very best!
Deposit Guarantee Casinos

Not for you?

Check out the very best!
Deposit Guarantee Casinos